What are you looking for?

Explore our services and discover how we can help you achieve your goals

FOR EMPLOYERS

Hire the clinicians your patients are waiting for.

From BCBAs and RBTs to speech-language pathologists, nurses and healthcare IT, SCG finds and screens qualified candidates so your team can focus on care. Submit a job order and sign online in minutes. You pay nothing until you hire.

The SCG difference
4States: IL, MN, WI, GA
$0Upfront fees or retainers
22–26%Placement fee by urgency tier, only when you hire
90 daysReplacement guarantee

Direct hire in Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin and Georgia: your new team member joins your organization and your payroll. Need short-term coverage? See contract & temp-to-hire.

Why SCG

A staffing partner built for healthcare.

Open clinical roles cost you revenue, strain your team and delay care. We make filling them faster and simpler.

Focused searches

We start sourcing as soon as you sign and keep you updated at every stage, from shortlist to first day.

Zero financial risk

Contingency-based from start to finish. No retainers, no upfront costs. You only pay when you make a hire.

Hires who stay

The SCG Success Bonus (2% of base salary on select roles, paid by SCG) and a 90-day replacement guarantee help every placement last.

Pre-screened candidates

We interview every candidate, verify credentials and references, and check fit for your setting before you see them.

Regional reach

Active candidate networks across Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin and Georgia.

Start without a call

Submit your job order and sign online whenever it suits you. A consultation is always available if you'd like one.

Roles we fill

Specialists across the care continuum.

Don't see your role? Tell us what you need in your job order. Our network keeps growing.

ABA & Behavioral Health

For autism centers, ABA clinics and behavioral health providers.

BCBARBTBT

Speech-Language Pathology

For pediatric, school-based and clinical settings.

SLP

CNA & Clinical Staffing

For care facilities, clinics and home health providers.

CNAClinical Support

Nursing

For clinics, care facilities and health systems.

RNLPN

Respiratory Therapy & PAs

For hospitals, clinics and specialty practices.

RTPA

Healthcare IT

For EHR, clinical systems and care-operations teams.

EHRClinical Systems
How we screen

Only qualified candidates reach you.

Every candidate goes through the same checks before we present them, and you receive our screening notes with each one.

01

Clinical interview

We interview each candidate on clinical experience, caseload, supervision background and fit for your setting.

02

Credential verification

We confirm active certification or licensure with the issuing registry, such as the BACB registry for BCBAs and RBTs.

03

Degree and reference checks

We verify the candidate's degree and check professional references.

04

Screening notes for you

You receive only candidates who pass, with our notes attached. Background checks and drug testing stay with you.

Our process

From job order to first day.

01

Submit a job order

Tell us about the role online and choose your urgency tier. Your fee shows instantly.

02

Sign online

Review the agreement and sign electronically. No call needed, though a consultation is always available.

03

Targeted search

We reach active and passive candidates through university, professional and referral networks, job boards and LinkedIn.

04

Shortlist & interviews

You receive screened candidates with our notes and interview the ones you like. We coordinate the details.

05

Hire & follow-up

Your hire joins your team directly. We check in during the first 90 days, then at 6 and 12 months.

Transparent pricing

Pay only when we deliver.

We don't charge anything to start a search. If we don't find the right person, you owe nothing.

When you hire an SCG candidate, a one-time placement fee applies: a percentage of the candidate's first-year base salary, set by the urgency tier you choose. The same tiers apply to every role.

Direct-hire placement
22–26%

of first-year base salary, by urgency tier

Limited-time offer16% placement fee for BCBA and RN / LPN job orders signed by Dec 31, 2026.
Standard22%
Priority24%
Urgent26%
  • No retainers or upfront fees
  • Invoiced on the start date, due within 14 days
  • Hire joins your payroll directly, with no ongoing markup
  • SCG Success Bonus on select roles, paid by SCG
  • 90-day replacement guarantee on every placement
Start a Search
Get started

Two ways to start your search.

Most clients submit and sign online. If you'd rather talk it through first, we're happy to. Need contract or temp-to-hire staff? Request a quote.

Submit & sign online

Complete your job order, see your fee and sign the agreement in about 10 minutes. We start sourcing as soon as you sign.

Become a Client →

Talk to us first

Schedule a free 30-minute consultation, call 612-412-1734 or email inquiry@scghealthcarestaffing.com.

FAQ

Questions employers ask.

How quickly can you fill a role?

It depends on the role, location, pay and schedule. We start sourcing as soon as you sign your job order and keep you updated at every stage.

Do I need a call to get started?

No. You can submit your job order and sign the agreement online, and we start sourcing right away. A consultation is always available if you'd like one.

Do you charge anything upfront?

No. SCG is contingency-based, with no retainers or upfront fees. You only pay a one-time placement fee after you hire one of our candidates.

How much is the placement fee?

It depends on the urgency tier you choose: 22% (Standard), 24% (Priority) or 26% (Urgent) of the candidate's first-year base salary. Through December 31, 2026, BCBA and RN / LPN job orders are 16%, whichever tier you choose. It is invoiced on the start date and due within 14 days.

Who employs the candidate after placement?

You do. Candidates are direct hires who join your organization and are paid through your payroll.

What is the SCG Success Bonus?

For select roles, SCG pays your new hire a one-time bonus of 2% of their base salary after 90 days in good standing. It is funded entirely by SCG, at no cost to you.

What if a hire doesn't work out?

Every placement comes with a 90-day guarantee. If a placed hire resigns or is let go for performance or conduct within 90 days, we find a replacement at no cost. If we can't present one within 60 days, you can choose a partial refund instead: 50% if they left within 30 days, or 25% if they left between 30 and 90 days. Full terms are in the service agreement.

Do you offer contract or temp-to-hire staffing?

Yes. Alongside direct hire, we offer contract and temp-to-hire staffing, billed at an hourly rate quoted for each role, with payroll handled. See contract staffing and request a quote.

Which states do you serve?

We currently place candidates in Illinois, Minnesota, Wisconsin and Georgia.

Let's fill your next opening.

Submit your job order and sign online in about 10 minutes, or schedule a free consultation first.

Your experience on this site will be improved by allowing cookies.